Honours Board

Honours Board
  • LEAGUE TROPHY CABINET
  • CUP TROPHY CABINET
  • CLUB PRESIDENTS
  • 1st ELEVEN CAPTAINS
  • CENTURY SCORERS
  • 5 WICKET HAULS
  • HAT-TRICKS
  • REPRESENTATIVE HONOURS
 YearTeam League  
2012DHSFP SPCU Premier Division (Tier 1)
1997 DHSFP XI SPCU 2nd Division  (Tier 2)
1995DHSFP 
SPCU First Division (Tier 1)
1993 DHSFP  SPCU First Division (Tier 1)
1989 DHSFP  SPCU First Division (Tier 1)
1989DHSFP XISPCU 2nd Division  (Tier 2)
1978 DHSFP  SPCU First Division (Tier 1)
     
 YEARTEAM COMPETITIONOPPOSITIONVENUERESULT MVPREASON SCORECARD
2019DHSFP3 Counties CupArbroath UnitedVictory Park, MiegleDHSFP won by 35 runsSami Ejaz
Jamal Choudhary
49 not out
4-1-7-4
 Scorecard
2012DHSFP XI 2 Counties CupFalkland XIDoo'cot Park, PerthDHSFP won by 34 runsG Hopkins2-2-0-3Scorecard
2010DHSFP XI2 Counties CupKinross Scroggie Park, Falkland DHSFP XI won by 26 runs R Hopkins
A Nadir 
55 Not out
4-0-13-3
Scorecard
2006 DHSFP XI 2 Counties CupStrathearn  DHSFP XI won by 4 runs Lindsay Ancell5-0-15-3Scorecard
2003 DHSFPCoronel Scottish Cup PlateStewart's Melville Royal HighMyreside, EdinburghDHSFP won by 9 wicketsKevin Pillay
Tim Lang
47 not out
46 not out
 Scorecard
2001 DHSFP XI2 Counties Cup  Montrose       
1997DHSFP XI 2 Counties CupStrathmore XI      
1997DHSFP
3 Counties Cup Stoneywood Dyce     
1993DHSFP
3 Counties Cup
Aberdeen Grades     
1989 DHSFP
3 Counties Cup
Brechin     
1987DHSFP
3 Counties Cup
Arbroath United     
1982 DHSFP XI2 Counties Cup Forthill 2nd XI     
1981 DHSFP XI 2 Counties Cup  Forthill 2nd XI     
1977DHSFP 3 Counties Cup
Aberdeen GSFP     
1976DHSFP3 Counties Cup
Strathmore     
         
PRESIDENTROLE FROMTO
Graham McLaren Club President 2020 
Kenneth KylesClub President 2017 2019
Graham McLaren Club President 20012017
John McCaffer Club President 1984 2000
Jack E. Stark Club President19641983
 PLAYER FROMTO
Darren Milne2012 
Jamie Landwehr20102011
Kenneth Kyles20082009
Douglas Kyles20072007
Kenneth Kyles20062006
Kenneth Mitchell20052005
Nick Krzyzanowski20032004
Kenneth Mitchell20022002
Bruce Dyer19962001
John Bennett19931995
Lindsay Ancell19921992
Graham McLaren19901991
John Bennett19851989
Robert Hopkins19811984
Martin Nicol19801980
Graham McLaren19761979
Peter Walker19741975
Fraser Ritchie19721973
Martin Nicol19651971
John Turner19641964
Peter Giles19621963
Ivor Tullis19601961
Denys Carnegie19561959
Jack Stark 1955
DATE PLAYERSCORETEAMCOMPETITIONOPPOSITIONVENUESCORECARD
27/07/2019Rishin Upamal (OS)100*DHSFPSPCU NECArbroath UnitedLochlandsScorecard
29/07/2019Haydn O. Evans105*Arbroath U16sMoray LeagueGordonians U16sLochlands  
24/07/2018Haydn O. Evans165*Arbroath U16s
Moray League
ForfarshireForthill 
03/06/2018 Haydn O. Evans107Arbroath U16s
Moray League
Stoneywood DycePeoples Park 
13/08/2016Zahid Rasheed 129*DHSFPSPCU NECStrathmoreDalnacraig 
16/07/2016Lachlan Russell (OS)111*DHSFPSPCU NECStoneywood DycePeoples Park 
 2014S Murray  DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 2 North   
15/05/2011Kevin Ancell115* DHSFP
SPCU Premier DivisionCaledonia AcademyDalnacraigScorecard
31/07/2010Robert A. Hopkins102DHSFP XI
SUPC Division 1
NorthernDoo'cot Park, PerthScorecard
23/06/2009 Kevin Ancell104*DHSFP XI
SUPC Division 1
Kinloch Scorecard
23/05/2009Douglas Kyles130DHSFP
SPCU Premier Division
ForthillForthillScorecard
28/06/2008Adrian Chad (OS)134DHSFPSPCU Premier Division
PerthshireDalnacraigScorecard
29/07/2007Kevin Ancell104*DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 1Forthill XIForthillScorecard
05/08/2006Trent Colley (OS)
116DHSFP
SPCU Premier Division
Stoneywood DyceDalnacraig
Scorecard
05/08/2006Kenneth Kyles106DHSFP
SPCU Premier Division
Stoneywood DyceDalnacraig
Scorecard
27/05/2006Trent Colley (OS)129DHSFP
SPCU Premier Division
StrathmoreDalnacraig
Scorecard
30/07/2005Brendan Ford (OS)
109*DHSFP
SPCU Premier Division
MannofieldMannofieldScorecard
16/07/2005Anthony Brooks (OS)
105*DHSFP
SPCU Premier Division
Stoneywood Dyce
Peoples ParkScorecard
02/07/2005Anthony Brooks (OS)102DHSFP
SPCU Premier Division
ForthillDalnacraig
Scorecard
19/06/2005Anthony Brooks (OS)106* DHSFP
SPCU Premier Division
Cupar
Scorecard
11/06/2005Anthony Brooks (OS)
101*DHSFP
SPCU Premier Division
StrathmoreLochsideScorecard
14/05/2005Brendan Ford (OS)190DHSFP
SPCU Premier Division
Stoneywood Dyce
Dalnacraig
Scorecard
14/05/2005Anthony Brooks (OS)124DHSFP
SPCU Premier DivisionStoneywood Dyce
Dalnacraig
Scorecard
08/05/2005Brendan Ford (OS)112DHSFP
3 Counties CupGrangeGrangeScorecard
24/04/2005Brendan Ford (OS)
147*DHSFP
Centenary CupForfarshireForthillScorecard
14/09/2003 Mike Lawson110*DHSFP XISU Division 1CuparCupar 
19/07/2003 Tim Lang (OS)102DHSFPSNCL Division 2Edinburgh AcciesDalnacraig  
17/07/2003 Gordon Grewar106DHSFP XISU Division 1Cupar XI Dalnacraig 
29/06/2003 Tim Lang (OS)111DHSFPSNCL Division 2Edinburgh AcciesEdinburgh Accies 
08/07/2003 Tim Lang (OS)107*DHSFPScottish CupDunfermlineDunfermline 
05/05/2002 Z Ali100DHSFP XISU Division 2CuparCupar 
13/04/2002 Kenneth Kyles121*DHSFPFriendlyStrathmoreLochside, Forfar (?) 
23/06/2001 Kevin Ancell100*DHSFP XISU Division 2Kirriemuir Dalnacraig 
21/04/2001 Kenneth Kyles100*DHSFP XISU Division 2Forthill Dalnacraig 
16/07/2000 D Cramb101*DHSFPFriendlyFalklandScroggie Park 
05/07/2000Bruce D.M. Dyer 101DHSFP3 Counties CupMeigleForthill 
15/08/1999 P Arnold107*DHSFP XISU Division 2Kinloch Downfield 
23/08/1998 N R Carey156DHSFPFriendlyHuntlyCastle Park, Huntly 
22/08/1998Bruce D.M. Dyer126DHSFPSU Division 1Arbroath UnitedDalnacraig 
23/08/1997 Bruce D.M. Dyer109*DHSFPSU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPsDalnacraig  
27/04/1997 Bruce D.M. Dyer112*DHSFPFriendlyUddingtonUddington 
03/08/1996R Ahmed110DHSFP XISU Division 2MontroseDalnacraig 
14/07/1996  Brett Hunter  (OS)109* DHSFP
SU Division 1 Perth    
29/06/1996 Brett Hunter  (OS)102* DHSFP SU Division 1 ArbroathLochlands 
09/06/1996 John K Bennett 100DHSFPFriendly FalklandScroggie Park 
16/05/1996Brett Hunter (OS)146* DHSFP Scottish Cup West Lothian Boghall  
13/08/1995 Steve Wark (OS)121*DHSFPSU Division 1StrathmoreLochside, Forfar 
24/06/1995Bruce D.M. Dyer 111DHSFPSU Division 1GordoniansDalnacraig 
10/09/1994 D Kennedy107*DHSFPFriendly CuparCupar 
13/08/1994 A Heather102*DHSFP SU Division 1Mannofield Mannofield 
11/06/1994 Jimmy Turner (OS)101DHSFP SU Division 1Mannofield Mannofield 
29/05/1994 Jimmy Turner (OS)105*DHSFP Scottish CupEast KilbrideTorrence House 
30/04/1994 Bruce D.M. Dyer100*DHSFP SU Division 1Arbroath United Dalnacraig 
27/06/1993 Neil D'Costa (OS)106*DHSFPFriendlyFalklandScroggie Park 
01/08/1992 Bruce D.M. Dyer102 DHSFP SU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPsDalnacraig 
19/07/1992 Shane Hadley (OS)101DHSFP FriendlyForthillForthill 
05/07/1992 Shane Hadley (OS)118*DHSFP Scottish CupElginCooper Park, Elgin 
27/06/1992Bruce D.M. Dyer115*DHSFP SU Division 1BrechinDalnacraig 
30/05/1992 Bruce D.M. Dyer112*DHSFP SU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPs Rubislaw 
18/04/1992A Heather107DHSFPFriendlyCuparDalnacraig 
22/07/1991 J Langer105DHSFPFriendlyGregsan LaneDalnacraig 
22/07/1991 Shane Hadley (OS)104*DHSFPFriendlyGregsan LaneDalnacraig 
20/07/1991Shane Hadley (OS)106*DHSFPSU Division 1MannofieldDalnacraig 
05/05/1991 Bruce D.M. Dyer107*DHSFPCockspur CupKilmarnockDalnacraig 
04/08/1990 Colin McLean105*DHSFPSU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPsDalnacraig 
28/07/1990 A Heather106*DHSFPSU Division 1ForthillForthill 
16/06/1990 Colin McLean 112* DHSFP SU Division 1Perth  Dalnacraig 
06/05/1990 Colin McLean 103 DHSFPFriendlyStewarts MelvilleInverleith 
14/04/1990 Anil Vasishta 100* DHSFPFriendlyCuparDalnacraig 
12/08/1989Colin McLean 112DHSFPFriendlyGlendelvineGlendelvine 
28/05/1989Jayantilal Kenia (OS)110*DHSFPScottish CupForfarshireForthill 
10/07/1988 Colin McLean 103DHSFPFriendlyLuncartyLuncarty 
21/05/1988 Jayantilal Kenia (OS)110DHSFPSU Division 1StrathmoreDalnacraig 
29/08/1987Jayantilal Kenia (OS)119*DHSFP SU Division 1 MontroseMontrose 
25/07/1987Jayantilal Kenia (OS)100*DHSFP SU Division 1 ForthillDalnacraig 
04/07/1987Jayantilal Kenia (OS)110*DHSFP SU Division 1MannofieldDalnacraig 
20/06/1987Robert A. Hopkins103*DHSFP SU Division 1StrathmoreDalnacraig 
06/06/1987Jayantilal Kenia (OS)105*DHSFPSU Division 1 GordoniansSeafield 
23/05/1987Robert A. Hopkins102*DHSFP SU Division 1Forthill XI Forthill 
10/08/1985 Anil Vasishta 100*DHSFPSU Division 1BlairgowrieDalnacraig 
 1984Robert A. Hopkins107DHSFPSU Division 1MannofieldMannofield 
31/07/1982 P. Walsh104*DHSFP XISU Division 1KinlochDalnacraig 
28/08/1982 Robert A. Hopkins110*DHSFPSU Division 1TelecomsDawson Park 
21/07/1979 Graham McLaren109DHSFPSU Division 1GordoniansSeafield 
05/06/1977Peter L. N. Walker106DHSFP SU Division 1Forthill XIForthill  
21/08/1976 Graham McLaren111 DHSFPSU Division 1MannofieldDalnacraig 
16/05/1976Graham McLaren105 DHSFPSU Division 1Perthshire XIDalnacraig 
17/05/1975 F Ritchie107*DHSFPFriendlyHanwell CCDalnacraig 
12/05/1973M. J. H. Nicoll114* DHSFP SU Division 1Coupar Angus(?) 
1973 Sandy Jarvis DHSFP XISU Division 2    
25/07/1971Alan McHoul 110*DHSFPSU Division 1GordoniansMannofield  
16/05/1970 B. J. R. Junor103DHSFPSU Division 1 Coupar AngusDalnacraig 
1965 Martin McNicoll100DHSFP SU Division 1   
1962 R Gillett 113*DHSFP  SU Division 1   
1954 J R Stephen 129*DHSFP  SU Division 1   
 DATEPLAYERANALYSISFIGURESTEAMCOMPETITIONOPPOSITIONVENUESCORECARD
03/08/2019Majid Rasheed 5 for 207.2-4-20-5DHSFPSPCU NECPerth Doo'cotDalnacraigScorecard
22/06/2019Majid Rasheed6 for 159-2-15-6DHSFPSPCU NEC
ForfarshireDalnacraig
Scorecard
08/06/2019Majid Rasheed
5 for 269-2-26-5DHSFPSPCU NEC
KinlochDalnacraig
Scorecard
25/05/2019Majid Rasheed
6 for 99-5-9-6DHSFP
SPCU NEC
Arbroath UnitedDalnacraig
Scorecard
30/06/2018Muhammad Ahmed (OS)6 for 309-1-30-6DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 1Stoneywood DycePeoples ParkScorecard
06/05/2017Angus Lindsay5 for 269-0-26-5DHSFP
SPCU NEC
StrathmoreLochsideScorecard
06/08/2016Zahid Rasheed6 for 119-0-11-6DHSFPSPCU NECArbroathDalnacraig 
06/07/2016Darren Milne5 for 288-1-28-5DHSFPSPCU NECStoneywood DycePeoples Park 
28/05/2016 Darren Milne5 for 299-2-29-5DHSFPSPCU NECMannofieldDalnacraig 
25/04/2015Majid Rasheed
5 for 269-1-26-5DHSFP
SPCU NEC
MannofieldMannofieldScorecard
24/05/2014Robert A. Hopkins5 for 109-4-10-5DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 1
NorwoodDawson ParkScorecard
31/08/2013Ben Strachan (OS)5 for 2510-3-25-5DHSFP
CS East League Division 1West LothianDalnacraig
Scorecard
25/05/2013Vihar Shah5 for 307-0-30-5DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 1NorwoodDalnacraig
Scorecard
21/07/2012Mitchell Waters (OS)6 for 109-4-10-6DHSFP
SPCU Premier Division
Stoneywood DyceDalnacraig
Scorecard
26/05/2012Abdul R Saeed5 for 257-1-25-5DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 1Coupar AngusDalnacraig
Scorecard
14/08/2011Robert A. Hopkins5 for 116-3-11-5DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 2
Clackmanashire Scorecard
14/08/2011Abdul R Saeed5 for 297.5-3-29-5DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 2
Clackmanashire Scorecard
02/06/2011Shogun Johnny5 for 294-0-29-5DHSFP XI
2 Counties CupForthill XIForthillScorecard
03/07/2010Usman Hayat5 for 208-3-20-5DHSFP
SPCU Premier DivisionStoneywood DyceDalnacraig
Scorecard
05/07/2008Robert A. Hopkins5 for 239-3-23-5DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 1St ModansDalnacraig
Scorecard
07/06/2008Jamie Landwehr5 for 259-2-25-5DHSFP
SPCU Premier DivisionForthillForthillScorecard
10/05/2008Qadees Ahmed6 for 89-4-8-6DHSFP
SPCU Premier DivisionCuparDalnacraig
Scorecard
04/08/2007Jamie Landwehr5 for 319-3-31-5DHSFP
SPCU Premier DivisionStoneywood DyceDalnacraig
Scorecard
28/07/2007Sameera Perera6 for 36.1-3-3-6DHSFP
SPCU Premier DivisionArbroathDalnacraig
Scorecard
14/07/2007Robert A. Hopkins5 for 129-4-12-5DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 1KinlochDalnacraig
Scorecard
30/06/2007Dinesh Bailwal5 for 219-1-21-5DHSFP
SPCU Premier DivisionPerthDalnacraig
Scorecard
23/06/2007Aaron Gray (OS)5 for 87-2-8-5DHSFP
SPCU Premier DivisionForthillDalnacraig
Scorecard
02/06/2007Robert A. Hopkins5 for 14 8.3-3-14-5DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 1Coupar AngusDalnacraig
Scorecard 
05/08/2006Les Milne6 for 209-1-20-6DHSFP
SPCU Premier DivisionStoneywood DyceDalnacraig
Scorecard
15/07/2006Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 178.4-2-17-5DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 1CuparDalnacraig
Scorecard
17/06/2006Qadees Ahmed5 for 148-0-14-5DHSFP
SPCU Premier DivisionPerthshire XIDoo'cot ParkScorecard
27/05/2006Trent Colley (OS)5 for 148-1-14-5DHSFP
SPCU Premier DivisionStrathmoreDalnacraig
Scorecard
30/07/2005Qadees Ahmed5 for 298-1-29-5DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 1MayfieldDalnacraig
Scorecard
27/05/2005Robert A. Hopkins
5 for 166-1-16-5DHSFP XI
SPCU Division 1
KinlochDalnacraig
Scorecard
30/08/2003 I Adrees5 for 6114-1-61-5DHSFPSNCL Division 2Penicuik Kirkbank 
02/08/2003A Trivedi5 for 3111.5-4-31-5DHSFPSNCL Division 2KelborneKelborne 
21/06/2003Tim Lang (OS)5 for 5114-2-51-5DHSFPSNCL Division 2Stewart's Melville RH Inverleith, Edinburgh 
18/04/2003 Michael Ancell5 for 86.3-3-8-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Rossie PrioryDalnacraig 
25/08/2002 Robert A. Hopkins5 for 2615-4-26-5DHSFPSU Premier DivisionHuntly Castle Park, Huntly 
06/07/2002 R Lunn5 for 4915-1-49-5DHSFPSU Premier DivisionSt Modans St Modans 
29/06/2002 Anthony O'Sullivan (OS)5 for 4715-4-47-5DHSFPSU Premier DivisionCupar Dalnacraig 
01/06/2002Z Ali5 for 3415-3-34-5DHSFPSU Premier DivisionMeigle Dalnacraig 
12/05/2002 S Mohammed5 for 297-0-29-5DHSFP XISU Division 1KinlochDownfield 
11/05/2002 Robert A. Hopkins5 for 3915-3-39-5DHSFPSU Premier DivisionArbroath UnitedDalnacraig 
23/06/2001 W Townsley6 for 3113-2-31-6DHSFP XISU Division 2Kirriemuir Dalnacraig 
17/06/2001 P Arnold5 for 288-1-28-5DHSFPFriendlyRAF LeucharsSt Andrews Uni 
14/06/2001 Bruce D.M. Dyer5 for 32-0-3-5DHSFPFriendlyDundee HS 1st XIDalnacraig 
19/05/2001 W Townsley5 for 289-2-28-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Kirriemuir The Hill 
05/05/2001Peter Wooden (OS)5 for 3814.4-3-38-5DHSFPSNCL Division 2Kelburne Dalnacraig 
05/05/2001 Michael Ancell5 for 176-0-17-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Strathmore Lochside, Forfar 
14/04/2001 Peter Wooden (OS)5 for 911-4-9-5DHSFPFriendlyRossie PrioryRossie Priory 
12/08/2000 Robert Hopkins5 for 1515-9-15-5DHSFPSU Premier DivisionHuntly Dalnacraig 
05/08/2000Peter Wooden (OS)5 for 3014.5-2-30-5DHSFPSU Premier DivisionArbroath Dalnacraig 
22/07/2000 Jimmy T Bennett7 for 3011.3-5-30-7DHSFPSU Premier DivisionBrechin Dalnacraig 
20/05/2000Peter Wooden (OS)5 for 2814-5-28-5DHSFPSU Premier DivisionBrechin Guthrie Park 
13/05/2000 Peter Wooden (OS)5 for 4515-2-45-5DHSFP SU Premier DivisionGordoniansDalnacraig 
31/07/1999 J Bennett (?)5 for 3515-0-35-5DHSFPSU Premier DivisionInverurieDalnacraig 
18/07/1999 Jamie Fardell (OS)5 for 3511-0-35-5DHSFPFriendlyFalklandScroggie Park 
10/07/1999 W Townsley5 for 3313-2-33-5DHSFP XISU Division 1KirriemuirThe Hill 
22/05/1999 Jamie Fardell (OS)6 for 219.5-1-21-6DHSFPSU Premier DivisionBrechinGuthrie Park 
16/05/1999 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 4613-1-46-5DHSFP XISU Division 1 Montrose Montrose 
15/08/1998 Graham McLaren5 for 189-3-18-5DHSFPSU Division 1ForthillForthill 
01/08/1998D Bunce5 for 12 8-2-12-5DHSFPSU Division 1MannofieldDalnacraig 
20/06/1998 N Henderson6 for 178.4-1-17-6DHSFP XISU Division 2Brechin XI Guthrie Park 
26/07/1997 Steve Wark (OS)7 for 37 14.3-2-37-7DHSFP SU Division 1 MannofieldMannofield 
29/06/1997 Steve Wark (OS)5 for 31 10-3-31-5DHSFP Scottish Cup BerwickDalnacraig 
28/06/1997R Ahmed5 for 136-0-13-6DHSFP XISU Division 2Brechin XI Guthrie Park 
14/06/1997 Steve Wark (OS)
6 for 42 13-3-42-6DHSFPSU Division 1 ArbroathLochlands 
13/06/1997 N Henderson 5 for 5 7-4-5-5DHSFP3 Counties CupForthill Forthill 
07/06/1997N Henderson6 for 107-2-10-6DHSFP XISU Division 2Strathmore XIDalnacraig 
31/05/1997 R Lunn5 for 2013-4-20-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Arbroath XI Dalnacraig 
24/05/1997D Whiteley7 for 2510.3-2-25-7DHSFP XI SU Division 2 Kirriemuir The Hill 
17/05/1997 Jimmy T Bennett 5 for 31 12-2-31-5DHSFP SU Division 1 BrechinGuthrie Park  
19/04/1997 Steve Wark (OS)5 for 1514-5-15-5DHSFPFriendlyInverurieDalnacraig 
07/09/1996 Kevin Ancell5 for 6314-2-63-5DHSFP XISU Division 2StrathmoreLochside, Forfar 
25/08/1996 Brett Hunter (OS)5 for 3212.1-2-32-5DHSFPSU Division 1Perth North Inch, Perth 
17/08/1996 Robert A. Hopkins6 for 3815-1-38-6DHSFPSU Division 1MeigleDalnacraig 
20/07/1996 D Whiteley5 for 3112.2-0-31-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Brechin 2nd XIDalnacraig 
08/06/1996 Brett Hunter (OS)5 for 2413.2-3-24-5DHSFPSU Division 1MannofieldMannofield 
08/06/1996 D Whiteley6 for 4514-2-45-6DHSFP XISU Division 2Strathmore XIDalnacraig 
04/05/1996 John K Bennett5 for 1710.3-3-17-5DHSFPSU Division 1Stoneywood DycePeoples Park 
26/08/1995 Steve Wark (OS)8 for 1918-8-19-8DHSFPSU Division 1GordoniansCountesswells 
13/08/1995 Jimmy T Bennett
5 for 3411-2-34-5DHSFPSU Division 1Strathmore Lochside, Forfar 
12/08/1995Jimmy T Bennett5 for 2011-4-20-5DHSFPSU Division 1ForthillDalnacraig 
01/07/1995 Duncan Lindsay5 for 1813-6-18-5DHSFP XISU Division 2KirriemuirThe Hill 
20/05/1995 Steve Wark (OS)5 for 2620-1-26-5DHSFPSU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPsRubislaw 
30/04/1995 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 119-4-11-6DHSFP XISU Division 2MeigleVictory Park 
29/04/1995S King6 for 3911-4-39-6DHSFPSU Division 1StrathmoreDalnacraig 
23/04/1995 Steve Wark (OS)5 for 34 15-3-34-5DHSFPFriendlyInverurieDalnacraig (?) 
06/08/1994 Lindsay R. Ancell7 for 1617.4-11-16-7DHSFP XI SU Division 2 MontroseUnion Park, Montrose 
06/08/1994 John K Bennett7 for 3510-0-35-7DHSFPSU Division 1 BrechinDalnacraig 
30/07/1994 N Henderson 6 for 1910-2-19-6DHSFP XISU Division 2Lawside Dalnacraig 
23/07/1994 Jimmy Turner (OS)7 for 4616-4-46-7DHSFP
SU Division 1 Aberdeen GSFPsRubislaw 
03/07/1994Jimmy Turner (OS)5 for 2715-4-27-5DHSFP SU Division 1 Stoneywood DycePeoples Park 
04/06/1994 Jimmy Turner (OS)5 for 1910-4-19-5DHSFPSU Division 1BrechinGuthrie Park 
04/06/1994P Wallace5 for 3910-0-39-5DHSFP SU Division 1 BrechinGuthrie Park 
28/05/1994 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 2916-5-29-6DHSFP XISU Division 2Montrose Union Park, Montrose 
21/05/1994 Jimmy Turner (OS)5 for 3715-5-37-5DHSFP SU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPsDalnacraig 
07/05/1994Jimmy Turner (OS)5 for 3316-5-33-5DHSFP SU Division 1 StrathmoreLochside, Forfar 
04/09/1993 C Parfitt6 for 3220-7-32-6DHSFPSU Division 1 Brechin Guthrie Park 
28/08/1993 C Parfitt6 for 4316-5-43-6DHSFP SU Division 1 InverurieWellands Park 
21/08/1993 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 2712-6-27-6DHSFP SU Division 1StrathmoreLochside, Forfar 
24/07/1993 Neil D'Costa (OS)5 for 2610.2-1-26-5DHSFP SU Division 1 Aberdeen GSFPsDalnacraig 
01/07/1993 Robert A. Hopkins6 for 156-1-15-6DHSFP3 Counties Cup FinalAberdeen GradesGuthrie Park 
29/05/1993Robert A. Hopkins5 for 2512-3-25-5DHSFP SU Division 1 ForthillDalnacraig 
10/07/1993 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 15 6-2-15-5DHSFP XI SU Division 2Strathmore XI Dalnacraig 
20/05/1993 P Trotter5 for 63.4-1-6-5DHSFP3 Counties CupArbroath UnitedDalnacraig 
01/05/1993S King6 for 2616-4-26-6DHSFPSU Division 1Arbroath UnitedLochlands 
01/05/1993 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 18 10-4-18-5DHSFP XI SU Division 2
Brechin XIDalnacraig 
16/08/1992 P Walker5 for 239-1-23-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Kinloch Lochee Park 
02/08/1992 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 4611-2-46-5DHSFPFriendlyLoncartyLanglands Park 
25/07/1992 John K Bennett6 for 3620-3-36-6DHSFP SU Division 1
ForthillForthill 
18/07/1992 Shane Hadley (OS)5 for 5216.4-2-52-5DHSFP SU Division 1Mannofield Mannofield 
28/06/1992 S King5 for 5324-6-53-5DHSFP XISU Division 2 Forthill XIDawson Park 
27/06/1992 Shane Hadley (OS)5 for 4813.5-2-48-5DHSFPSU Division 1Brechin Dalnacraig 
13/06/1992Lindsay R. Ancell8 for 1212-3-12-8DHSFPSU Division 1PerthDownfield Oval 
07/06/1992Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 3616-2-36-5DHSFP SU Division 1Gordonians Sheddocksley 
25/05/1992 G Heward7 for 157-2-15-7DHSFP XI2 Counties CupKirriemuirThe Hill, Kirriemuir 
23/05/1992 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 2315.3-3-23-6DHSFPSU Division 1Forthill Dalnacraig 
02/05/1992 S King6 for 2713-3-27-6DHSFPSU Division 1Arbroath United Dalnacraig 
31/08/1991 Shane Hadley (OS)6 for 2911.2-4.29-6DHSFPSU Division 1BrechinGuthrie Park 
18/08/1991 Duncan Lindsay 6 for 4217-4-42-6DHSFP XISU Division 2 KinlochLochee Park 
03/08/1991 John K Bennett5 for 3713.3-3-37-5DHSFPSU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPRubislaw 
27/07/1991 R Allen9 for 1513.1-5-15-9DHSFP XISU Division 2 Brechin XIGuthrie Park 
22/07/1991A Gore6 for 8914-0-89-6DHSFPFriendlyGregsan LaneDalnacraig  
20/07/1991 Shane Hadley (OS)9 for 99-1-9-9DHSFPSU Division 1Mannofield
Dalnacraig 
13/07/1991 Shane Hadley (OS)7 for 6924-6-69-7DHSFPSU Division 1MeigleVictory Park 
06/07/1991 Shane Hadley (OS)5 for 5625-5-56-5DHSFPSU Division 1Arbroath UnitedDalnacraig 
02/07/1991 John K Bennett5 for 235-0-23-5DHSFP3 Counties CupStrathmoreDalnacraig 
29/06/1991 Shane Hadley (OS)7 for 1912.5-5-19-7DHSFPSU Division 1BrechinDalnacraig 
08/06/1991Lindsay R. Ancell7 for 2220.2-12-22-7DHSFP XISU Division 2 Norwood Downfield 
25/05/1991 Shane Hadley (OS)5 for 5116.3-2-51-5DHSFPSU Division 1ForthillForthill 
19/05/1991 P Wallace5 for 207-0-20-5DHSFPCockspur Cup (NCA Cup)Forfarshire Dalnacraig  
04/05/1991 Shane Hadley (OS)5 for 2224-10-22-5DHSFPSU Division 1Arbroath UnitedLochlands 
20/04/1991 Duncan Lindsay 7 for 2117-8-21-7 DHSFP XISU Division 2 ForthillForthill 
14/04/1991John K Bennett7 for 2714-4-27-7DHSFP FriendlyWatsoniansMyreside 
02/09/1990  A Gore 6 for 34 11-0-34-6 DHSFP XISU Division 2  Strathmore Lochside, Forfar  
25/08/1990
R Allen5 for 59 22-3-59-5 DHSFP XISU Division 2  MontroseUnion Park, Montrose 
25/08/1990 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 32  21.4-6-32-5 DHSFP XI  SU Division 2Montrose Union Park, Montrose 
18/08/1990 John K Bennett5 for 34 11-0-34-5DHSFPSU Division 1PerthDoo'co Park 
10/07/1990 John K Bennett 5 for 30 4-0-30-5DHSFPAlexander Bain Trophy Arbroath CountyLochside, Forfar 
23/06/1990 John K Bennett6 for 39 17-3-39-6DHSFPSU Division 1StrathmoreLochside, Forfar 
09/06/1990 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 7 12.4-8-7-6DHSFP XISU Division 2  Kirriemuir The Hill, Kirriemuir 
02/06/1990 Jayantilal Kenia (OS)5 for 3415-3-34-5DHSFPSU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPsRubislaw 
19/05/1990 Jayantilal Kenia (OS)5 for 3013-2-30-5DHSFPSU Division 1MannofieldDalnacraig 
28/04/1990 P Wallace5 for 4113.2-4-41-5DHSFPSU Division 1StrathmoreLochside, Forfar 
13/08/1989 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 30 15.3-2-30-6 DHSFP XI  SU Division 2  Arbroath XI Lochlands  
06/08/1989 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 3619-6-36-5DHSFP XI SU Division 2 KinlochLochee Park 
29/07/1989Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 2015-7-20-5DHSFP XI SU Division 2 Brechin XIGuthrie Park 
22/07/1989Lindsay R. Ancell
6 for 27
12-1-27-6
DHSFP XI SU Division 2 Norwood Dalnacraig 
24/06/1989D Jack 5 for 116-1-11-5DHSFP XI SU Division 2 Meigle XIVictory Park 
18/06/1989 John K Bennett5 for 43  16-2-43-5 DHSFP SU Division 1 MannofieldDawson Park  
10/06/1989Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 4421-2-44-6DHSFP XI SU Division 2 BlairgowrieBlairgowrie 
14/05/1989 P Wallace 6 for 3821-4-38-6DHSFP XI SU Division 2 Arbroath XILochlands 
06/05/1989 Jayantilal Kenia (OS)5 for 68 21-2-68-5 DHSFP SU Division 1MeigleVictory Park  
23/04/1989 Jimmy T Bennett  5 for 35 9-1-35-5 DHSFP Cockspur CupDumfries Dalnacraig 
09/07/1988Gavin Garden6 for 3814.2-2-38-6DHSFPSU Division 2StrathmoreDalnacraig 
03/07/1988 Duncan Lindsay6 for 3923-5-39-6DHSFP XISU Division 2NorwoodLochee Park 
19/06/1988 Jayantilal Kenia (OS)5 for 18 6-0-18-5DHSFPFriendlyGreenockGlenpark 
28/07/1987 Duncan Lindsay5 for 6612-0-66-5DHSFPFriendlyNormanby HallDalnacraig 
04/07/1987 Jimmy T Bennett  7 for 2314-4-23-7DHSFPSU Division 1MannofieldDalnacraig 
13/06/1987 Lindsay R. Ancell7 for 3719-4-37-7DHSFPSU Division 1PerthshireNorth Inch 
30/05/1987 Robert A. Hopkins5 for 1612.4-3-16-5DHSFPSU Division 1MontroseDalnacraig 
02/08/1986 Jimmy T Bennett  5 for 12 9-4-12-5DHSFPSU Division 1BlairgowrieDalnacraig 
26/07/1986 John K Bennett6 for 30 8-2-30-6DHSFPSU Division 1ForthillForthill 
20/07/1986John K Bennett 5 for 15 10-5-15-5DSHFPFriendlyPerth NorthernDoo'cot Park 
12/07/1986 Robert A. Hopkins5 for 2819-7-28-5DHSFPSU Division 1StrathmoreDalnacraig 
05/07/1986 Robert A. Hopkins6 for 5620-6-56-6DHSFPSU Division 1MannofieldDalnacraig 
03/07/1986 Robert A. Hopkins6 for 279-2-27-6DHSFPFriendlyThames ValleyDalnacraig 
28/06/1986 Robert A. Hopkins5 for 2817-8-28-5DHSFPSU Division 1GordoniansDalnacraig 
28/06/1986Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 3716-7-37-5DHSFPSU Division 1GordoniansDalnacraig 
21/06/1986 Robert Hopkins5 for 2717-9-27-5DHSFPSU Division 1StrathmoreLochside, Forfar 
03/08/1985 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 2811-2-28-5DHSFPSU Division 1PerthshireNorth Inch 
13/07/1985 John K Bennett  5 for 1510-4-15-5DHSFPSU Division 1StrathmoreDalnacraig 
20/06/1985 Duncan Lindsay5 for 124-1-12-5DHSFPFriendlyKingswayDalnacraig 
20/07/1985 R. Allan5 for 4221-6-42-5DHSFP XISU Division 2NorwoodDawson Park 
20/07/1985D. Sharpe5 for 4621.3-3-46-5DHSFP XISU Division 2NorwoodDawson Park 
14/07/1985 H. Sankaran5 for 3823-6-38-5DHSFP XISU Division 2NorwoodLochee Park 
23/06/1985 Alistair Lindsay5 for 4626-10-46-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Montrose XIUnion Park 
16/06/1985 P Christie5 for 5113-3-51-5DHSFP XISU Division 2BrechinDawson Park 
02/06/1985 D Sharp5 for 2814-6-28-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Montrose 2nd XiDawson Park 
19/05/1985 Jimmy T Bennett 5 for 1211.1-3-12-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Grove FPDawson Park 
20/04/1985 John K Bennett  6 for 4016-4-40-6DHSFPSU Division 1PerthshireDalnacraig 
1984Robert A. Hopkins10 for 28xx-x-28-10DHSFPSU Division 1BlairgowrieDalnacraig 
14/08/1983 P. Walsh5 for 1412-5-14-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Norwood TBC 
06/08/1983 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 6618.5-1-66-5DHSFPSU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPs Rubislaw  
06/08/1983 Duncan Lindsay5 for 3216-3-32-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Meigle TBC 
24/07/1983 R Allen5 for 215-1-21-5DHSFPSU Division 1BlairgowrieBlairgowrie 
24/07/1983John K Bennett6 for 4118-4-41-6DHSFPFriendlyDe Kieviten
Wassanaar, Netherlands 
02/07/1983 Gavin Garden5 for 1210.5-3-12-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Meigle TBC 
11/06/1983 Jimmy T Bennett6 for 1712-5-17-6DHSFPSU Division 1BrechinDalnacraig 
03/06/1983 Alistair Lindsay6 for 79-4-7-6DHSFP XISU Division 2Cliftonbank TBC 
28/05/1983Robert A. Hopkins5 for 1210-4-12-5DHSFPSU Division 1ForthillDalnacraig 
21/05/1983John K Bennett5 for 17 11-1-17-5DHSFPSU Division 1BlairgowrieDalnacraig 
12/05/1983 John K Bennett 5 for 8 5-1-8-5DHSFPSU Division 1NorwoodDalnacraig 
08/05/1983M. J. H. Nicoll5 for 5320-0-53-5DHSFPSU Division 1PerthshireNorth Inch 
30/04/1983 M. J. H. Nicoll5 for 2718-6-27-5DHSFPSU Division 1GordoniansDalnacraig 
28/08/1982 G. Jaffray 8 for 1713.4-5-17-8DHSFP XISU Division 2Norwood Lochee Park 
07/08/1982 G. Jaffray6 for 3216-5-32-6DHSFP XISU Division 2Norwood Dawson Park 
17/07/1982 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 3112.2-3-31-5DHSFPSU Division 1StrathmoreDalnacraig 
03/07/1982 P. Walsh5 for 196.4-2-19-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Brechin Dalnacraig 
05/06/1982 G Jaffray7 for 47.4-4-4-7DHSFPSU Division 2Montrose XI Dawson Park 
29/05/1982 Robert A. Hopkins5 for 29 14.2-6-29-5DHSFPSU Division 1Forthill XIDalnacraig 
15/05/1982 Robert A. Hopkins7 for 2212-5-22-7DHSFPSU Division 1Mannofield Dalnacraig 
15/05/1982P Walsh7 for 2412-3-24-7DHSFP XISU Division 2 BrechinGuthrie Park 
01/05/1982M. J. H. Nicoll6 for 4615-1-46-6DHSFPSU Division 1GordoniansDalnacraig 
21/04/1982Robert A. Hopkins6 for 2011-5-20-6DHSFPFriendlySt Andrews UniversityUniversity Park 
11/09/1981 Gavin Garden7 for 4122-7-41-7DHSFPFriendlyPontelandPonteland 
22/08/1981 G. Jaffray5 for 3114.2-7-31-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Kinloch Dawson Park 
08/08/1981 Gavin Garden5 for 5812-1-58-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Cliftonbank Lochee Park 
25/07/1981 Robert A. Hopkins6 for 5117.1-6-51-6DHSFPSU Division 1BrechinDalnacraig 
19/07/1981 Alistair Lindsay6 for 2314-5-23-6DHSFP XISU Division 2Forthill 2nd Xi Dawson Park 
04/07/1981 Gavin Garden5 for 129-2-12-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Brechin Dalnacraig 
27/06/1981 Robert A. Hopkins5 for 3920.3-8-39-5DHSFP
SU Division 1Perthshire XINorth Inch, Perth 
20/06/1981 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 2112-4-21-6DHSFPSU Division 1Telecoms Dalnacraig 
30/05/1981 Gavin Garden5 for 2011-2-20-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Forthill 2nd XI Dalnacraig 
17/05/1981 T. Allison7 for 3510.5-2-35-7DHSFP XISU Division 2Kirriemuir The Hill, Kirriemuir 
31/08/1980 Lindsay R. Ancell9 for 3917-6-39-9DHSFPSU Division 1Arbroath United Lochlands 
16/08/1980 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 8422-3-84-6DHSFPSU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPs Dalnacraig 
02/08/1980Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 3614-2-36-5DHSFPSU Division 1ForthillForthill 
13/07/1980 Lindsay R. Ancell7 for 2917.4-8-29-7DHSFPSU Division 1
TelecomsDawson Park 
05/07/1980 K. Dick6 for 107.1-1-10-6DHSFPSU Division 1BrechinGuthrie Park 
01/06/1980 J. Bewick6 for 24 11-2-24-6DHSFPFriendlyFalkland PalaceScroggie Park 
18/05/1980 J. Bewick5 for 6920-4-69-5DHSFPFriendly FreuchieFreuchie 
10/05/1980 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 1817-11-18-6DHSFPSU Division 1Arbroath UnitedDalnacraig 
04/05/1980 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 5719-3-57-5DHSFPFriendlyKirkcaldyBennochy Park, Kirkcaldy 
20/04/1980 A Oudney6 for 199.5-1-19-6DHSFPFriendlyHoly CrossArboreton 
04/08/1979 Gavin Garden6 for 815.1-12-8-6 DHSFP XISU Division 2 Forthill 2nd XIForthill 
14/07/1979 Robert A. Hopkins5 for 1814-5-18-5DHSFPSU Division 1StrathmoreDalnacraig 
01/07/1979  Graham McLaren 6 for 45 12.1-0-45-6 DHSFP SU Division 1Cupar Dufus Park, Cupar 
30/06/1979Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 3516.2-4-35-5DHSFPSU Division 1BlairgowrieBlairgowrie 
30/06/1979 R. Markland6 for 2313.14-23-6DHSFP XISU Division 2Brechin XIDalnacraig 
16/06/1979 Richard Donnelly6 for 2516.1-8-25-6DHSFP XISU Division 2 ArbroathLochlands, Arbroath 
10/06/1979 Colin Robertson5 for 3419-8-35-5DHSFPSU Division 1BrechinGuthrie Park 
09/06/1979Lindsay R. Ancell7 for 2526-13-25-7DHSFPSU Division 1MontroseUnion Park, Montrose 
07/06/1979 Robert A. Hopkins5 for 177-0-17-5DHSFP XI2 Counties CupStrathmore 2nd XILochside, Forfar 
03/06/1979 Gavin Garden7 for 33 16-6-33-7DHSFP XISU Division 2 KirriemuirThe Hill, Kirriemuir 
02/06/1979 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 4218-5-42-5DHSFPSU Division 1MeigleDalnacraig 
07/05/1979 Gavin Garden7 for 30 26-13-30-7DHSFP XISU Division 2 Forthill 2nd XIDawson Park 
05/05/1979 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 3915-5-39-5DHSFPSU Division 1FreuchieFreuchie 
27/08/1978 Colin Robertson5 for 10 13-5-10-5DHSFP SU Division 1 Forthill XIForthill  
27/08/1978 Lindsay R. Ancell 5 for 1414-6-14-5DHSFP SU Division 1 Forthill XIForthill  
15/07/1978 Colin Robertson 5 for 29 17-7-29-5DHSFPSU Division 1 StrathmoreDalnacraig   
09/07/1978 Lindsay R. Ancell 7 for 2521-9-25-7 DHSFPSU Division 1Perthshire XI North Inch  
1978 Ian Dickinson 6 for 16 12-4-16-6DHSFP XI SU Division 2 Brechin XIDawson Park   
25/06/1978 Colin Robertson 6 for 32 19-7-32-6DHSFP SU Division 1 Meigle Victory Park 
25/06/1978 Andy Nicholson7 for 41 19.2-7-41-7DHSFP XI SU Division 2Norwood Dawson Park 
24/06/1978 Colin Robertson 9 for 1413-6-14-9DHSFP SU Division 1 Strathmore 
Dalnacraig  
17/06/1978 Gavin Garden 6 for 35 12.3-4-35-6DHSFP XISU Division 2 Arbroath United Dalnacraig  
10/06/1978 Richard Donnelly 6 for 30 18-5-30-6DHSFP XI SU Division 2 TelecomsDawson Park  
04/06/1978 Richard Donnelly 5 for 5 13-10-5-5DHSFP XIFriendlyDundee University Downfield  
21/05/1978Eric Wilkins6 for 22 19-10-22-6DHSFP XI SU Division 2 TelecomsDawson Park  
14/05/1978 Gavin Garden5 for 25 12-4-25-5DHSFP XI
SU Division 2 RAF LeucharsLeuchars  
15/04/1978 Peter Walker 5 for 20 13-5-20-5 DHSFPSU Division 1 Perthshire XI Dalnacraig  
28/08/1977 M. Hamilton5 for 5216.2-2-52-5DHSFP XISU Division 2KinlochDawson Park 
27/08/1977 Robert A. Hopkins6 for 2713-5-27-6DHSFP SU Division 1Blairgowrie Blairgowrie  
20/08/1977 M. J. H. Nicoll 5 for 12 7-3-12-5DHSFP SU Division 1 MannofieldDalnacraig  
13/08/1977 M. Hamilton5 for 4121-7-41-5DHSFP XISU Division 2MeigleDalnacraig 
06/08/1977 K. Dick5 for 2015-6-20-5DHSFP XIFriendlyRAF LeucharsDalnacraig 
30/07/1977 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 3825-11-38-6DHSFP SU Division 1 Forthill XIDalnacraig 
02/07/1977 Robert A. Hopkins6 for 2011.4-4-20-6DHSFP SU Division 1 BlairgowrieDalnacraig  
29/06/1977 C Robertson5 for 236.5-0-23-5DHSFP3 Counties CupAberdeen GSFPsLochlands, Arbroath   
19/06/1977 Robert A. Hopkins5 for 2310-3-23-5DHSFP FriendlyFreuchieDawson Park  
18/06/1977 C. Robertson6 for 3722.5-11-37-6DHSFPSU Division 1 Arbroath UnitedLochlands, Arbroath  
02/06/1977 C. Robertson5 f0r 257-0-25-5DHSFP3 Counties Cup MeigleDalnacraig 
14/05/1977M. J. H. Nicoll7 for 28 17-4-28-7DHSFPSU Division 1 Arbroath UnitedDalnacraig  
01/05/1977C. Robertson6 for 7224-5-72-6DHSFP SU Division 1 StrathmoreLochside, Forfar  
30/04/1977 C. Robertson5 for 27 13-5-27-5DHSFP SU Division 1 MeigleVictory Park, Meigle  
04/09/1976Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 3314.1-6-33-5DHSFPSU Division 1Mannofield Mannofield 
28/08/1976 C Robertson6 for 2413-5-24-6DHSFPSU Division 1Blairgowrie Blairgowrie 
21/08/1976 Neil Philip5 for 3011.5-3-30-5DHSFPSU Division 1Mannofield Dalnacraig 
21/08/1976 R Winter5 for 2415-5-24-5DHSFP XISU Division 2CliftonbankDawson Park 
14/08/1976 G Carnegie6 for 4315-5-43-6DHSFP XISU Division 2Arbroath UnitedDalnacraig 
10/07/1976 Gavin Garden5 for 2213-3-22-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Coupar AngusCoupar Angus 
19/06/1976 G Carnegie5 for 3814-6-35-5DHSFP XISU Division 2StrathmoreDalnacraig 
12/06/1976 C Robertson5 for 2111-2-21-5DHSFPSU Division 1Montrose Union Park, Montrose 
05/06/1976 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 4413-4-44-6DHSFPSU Division 1
MontroseDalnacraig 
22/05/1976Lindsay R. Ancell7 for 2531.1-5-25-7DHSFPSU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPs Rubislaw 
25/04/1976C Robertson6 for 4217-6-42-6DHSFPSU Division 1MeigleVictory Park, Meigle 
09/08/1975 M. J. H. Nicoll5 for 20 10.2-4-20-5DHSFPSU Division 1Arbroath United
Lochlands 
12/07/1975 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 4724-8-47-6DHSFPSU Division 1BrechinDalnacraig 
28/06/1975Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 3917-6-39-5DHSFPSU Division 1Forthill Forthill 
06/05/1975 C.W. Healey5 for 177-1-17-5DHSFPFriendlyPress ClubDalnacraig 
03/05/1975 Peter L. N. Walker6 for 5118-2-51-6DHSFPSU Division 1Arbroath UnitedDalnacraig 
26/04/1975 M. J. H. Nicoll5 for 4415.3-4-44-5DHSFPSU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPsDalnacraig 
19/05/1973 Lindsay R. Ancell7 for 2311-3-23-7DHSFP SU Division 1 BlairgowrieBlairgowrie 
12/05/1973 D Hain6 for 2611-5-26-6DHSFP SU Division 1 Coupar Angus(?) 
29/04/1973 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 2815-5-28-5DHSFP SU Division 1 MeigleVictory Park, Meigle 
28/04/1973M. J. H. Nicoll5 for 56 19-2-56-5DHSFP SU Division 1 Aberdeen GSFPsRubislaw 
21/04/1973 M. J. H. Nicoll7 for 22 11.1-4-22-7DHSFP SU Division 1 MontroseDalnacraig 
14/04/1973 M. J. H. Nicoll5 for 24 11.3-3-24-5DHSFP SU Division 1 Perthshire XIDalnacraig 
09/09/1972 M. J. H. Nicoll 5 for 459-1-45-5DHSFPSU Division 1 BrechinGuthrie Park, Brechin 
25/08/1972 Lindsay R. Ancell8 for 2815.2-4-28-8DHSFPSU Division 1 MontroseUnion Park, Montrose 
05/08/1972 Peter Walker5 for 468.5-0-46-5DHSFP SU Division 1 ForthillDalnacraig 
29/07/1972 A. D. Jarvis8 for 3612.4-2-36-8DHSFP SU Division 1 MeigleDalnacraig 
20/07/1972Graham McLaren 6 for 257-0-25-6DHSFP SU Division 1 Kingsway CCDalnacraig 
06/06/1972D Hain6 for 255.5-0-25-6DHSFP3 Counties CupForthill XIForthill 
30/04/1972 Peter L. N. Walker5 for 2511.4-5-25-5DHSFP  SU Division 1 MeigleVictory Park, Meigle 
22/04/1972 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 2415.3-9-24-5DHSFP  SU Division 1 MontroseDalnacraig 
08/08/1971 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 4718-3-47-5DHSFP  SU Division 1 BrechinGuthrie Park, Brechin 
18/07/1971 Graham McLaren5 for 5715-3-57-5DHSFP  SU Division 1 StrathmoreLochside, Forfar 
17/07/1971 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 43 21-7-43-6DHSFP  SU Division 1 Coupar AngusCoupar Angus 
10/07/1971 Neil Philip5 for 7818-0-78-5DHSFP  SU Division 1 BlairgowrieCoupar Park, Blairgowrie 
27/06/1971 Graham McLaren5 for 5514-0-55-5DHSFP  FriendlyDundee University StaffDownfield, Dundee 
26/06/1971Neil Philip5 for 3911-1-39-5DHSFP  SU Division 1 Aberdeen HSFPsDalnacraig 
12/06/1971 Graham McLaren5 for 169-3-16-5DHSFP  SU Division 1 MontroseUnion Park, Montrose 
29/05/1971 B. J. R. Junor5 for 42 11-2-42-5DHSFP  FriendlyCorstorphineUnion Park, Edinburgh 
15/05/1971 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 3011.1-3-30-5DHSFP  SU Division 1 Coupar AngusDalnacraig 
01/05/1971 Graham McLaren6 for 3218-6-32-6DHSFP  SU Division 1 Aberdeen GSFPsRubislaw 
25/04/1971 Neil Philip7 for 4815.5-3-48-7DHSFP SU Division 1 Meigle Victory Park, Meigle 
05/09/1970Graham McLaren5 for 6517-0-65-5DHSFP  SU Division 1 MannofieldMannofield 
29/08/1970 Neil Philip5 for 3214-4-32-5DHSFP  SU Division 1 PerthshireForthill 
02/08/1970 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 4016-5-40-5DHSFP  FriendlyNorthern NomadsDawson Park 
18/07/1970 B. J. R. Junor5 for 16 8-1-16-5DHSFP SU Division 1 MontroseDalnacraig 
04/07/1970 Graham McLaren5 for 4315-4-43-5DHSFP  SU Division 1 StrathmoreDalnacraig 
14/06/1970 Graham McLaren6 for 2011-4-20-6DHSFP  FriendlyRoss County Invergordon, Rossshire 
07/06/1970 Peter L. N. Walker7 for 4415-0-44-7DHSFP  Friendly Ross CountyDalnacraig 
30/05/1970 B. J. R. Junor6 for 39 15.3-2-39-6DHSFP  SU Division 1 Brechin Dalnacraig 
26/05/1970 Lindsay R. Ancell5 for 277-0-27-5DHSFP  3 Counties Cup Coupar AngusDalnacraig 
26/04/1970 Lindsay R. Ancell6 for 3415-7-34-6DHSFP  SU Division 1 MeigleVictory Park, Meigle 
25/04/1970 B. J. R. Junor5 for 9 13-7-9-5DHSFP  SU Division 1 MontroseUnion Park, Montrose 
18/04/1970B. J. R. Junor5 for 48 20-6-48-5DHSFP 
SU Division 1 GordoniansDalnacraig 
30/08/1969 B. J. R. Junor 5 for 25 13-2-25-5DHSFP  SU Division 1PerthshireDoo'cot Park (?) 
19/07/1969 W Christie6 for 219-2-21-6DHSFP  SU Division 1MontroseDalnacraig 
26/04/1969 B. J. R. Junor6 for 1112-7-11-6DHSFP  SU Division 1MontroseUnion Park, Montrose 
18/08/1968 M. J. H. Nicoll7 for 57-3-5-7DHSFP XISU Division 2NCRNCR 
22/06/1968 Graham McLaren5 for 1910.5-2-19-5DHSFP XISU Division 2Inchyra  Inchyra 
02/06/1968 E McKay6 for 169.4-5-16-6DHSFP XISU Division 2KirriemuirThe Hill, Kirriemuir 
27/04/1968 A Ford7 for 169.3-3-16-7 DHSFP XISU Division 2KirriemuirThe Hill, Kirriemuir 
20/04/1968 H Sutherland5 for 3618-4-36-5DHSFP XIFriendlyY.M.C.A.Dalnacraig 
13/07/1967 B. J. R. Junor5 for 3414-4-34-5DHSFPSU Division 1Coupar AngusCoupar Angus  
05/08/1967 H. Sutherland5 for 3113.5-6-31-5DHSFPSU Division 1 MannofieldDalnacraig 
22/07/1967 J. Waddell5 for 2717-5-27-5DHSFP SU Division 1ForthillDalnacraig  
13/06/1967H. Sutherland6 for 1711-3-17-6DHSFPSU Division 1Dundee HS 1st XIDalnacraig  
30/05/1967B. J. R. Junor5 for 267-0-26-5DHSFP SU Division 1 Coupar AngusDalnacraig  
13/05/1967J. Waddell5 for 4517-5-45-5DHSFP SU Division 1 Coupar AngusDalnacraig  
29/04/1967B. Murdoch8 for 13 5.4-2-13-8DHSFP SU Division 1Aberdeen GSFPsDalnacraig  
22/04/1967B. Murdoch 9 for 52 20.2-6-52-9DHSFP SU Division 1MontroseDalnacraig 
16/04/1967B. Murdoch 6 for 257-1-25-6DHSFP SU Division 1ArbroathLochlands  
06/08/1966M. Walton5 for 4514.5-4-45-5DHSFPSU Division 1 MannofieldDalnacraig  
14/05/1966R. Paton5 for 2219-9-22-5DHSFP SU Division 1 Aberdeen GSFPsRubislaw  
10/05/1966R. Paton 5 for 4012-1-40-5DHSFP SU Division 1 BlairgowrieDavie Park  
23/04/1966R. Paton 5 for 3916.1-4-39-5DHSFP SU Division 1 MontroseDalnacraig  
DATEPLAYER ANALYSISFIGURESTEAM COMPETITIONOPPOSITIONVENUESCORECARD
27/07/2019Darren Milne3 for 113-1-11-3DHSFPSPCU NECArbroath UnitedLochlands Scorecard
25/05/2015Angus Lindsay3 for 12 DHSFP XI2 Counties CupBrechin BuccaneersGuthrie Park 
20/05/1993 P Trotter5 for 63.4-1-6-5DHSFP3 Counties CupArbroath UnitedDalnacraig 
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
 PLAYERTEAMFROMTO
Haydn Evans Caledonia Highlanders RDC
2019 
Isaac Atherton Caledonia Highlanders - Age Groups
2019  
Sami EjazCaledonia Highlanders RDC2018 
Majid RasheedCaledonia Highlanders2018 
Haydn Evans Scotland Age Groups2018 
Haydn Evans Caledonia Highlanders - Age Groups2015  2019
Matthew Lowdon Caledonia Highlanders - Age Groups 2018 
Andrew LowdonCaledonia Highlanders - Age Groups
2018 
Noah ChapmanCaledonia Highlanders - Age Groups2018 
Kaleem A Baretto
Scotland Age Groups20142014
Kaleem A Baretto Caledonia Highlanders - Age Groups
20132014
David Bunce Scotland Age Groups19971997
Kevin Ancell Scotland Age Groups19961998