Scorecard

Forthill v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP on Sat 23 May 2009 at
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
242

(0.0 overs)
    
Douglas Kyles Caught  130
Eriq Parsons Caught  14
Kevin Ancell Caught  2
Sameera Perera Caught  34
Adnan Nadir Not Out  28
Jamie Landwehr Not Out  3
Dinesh Bailwal  
Les Milne  
Chris Bayne  
Hemanth Tummala  
Darren Milne  

Forthill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Forthill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
176 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eriq Parsons9.012700.003.00
Jamie Landwehr9.0230215.003.33
Les Milne9.0030310.003.33
Dinesh Bailwal9.0328214.003.11
Darren Milne7.004500.006.43
Hemanth Tummala2.0012112.006.00
 
Photos and video of Forthill v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP on Sat 23 May 2009 at

Photo-0023.jpg

Early in the DHSFPCC innings

Photo-0024.jpg

DHSFPCC batting

Photo-0025.jpg

Sammy's last shot

Photo-0026.jpg

Nervous 90's for Dougie

Photo-0027.jpg

Nervous 90's for Dougie

Photo-0028.jpg

Nervous 90's for Dougie

Photo-0031.jpg

Innings finishes on 130 for Dougie