Scorecard

Northern v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI on Sat 31 Jul 2010 at 1pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won by 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
235

(0.0 overs)
    
Colin Reid Caught  6 1 1
Fesil Saeed Bowled  2
Adnan Nadir Bowled  11 1 1
Daniel Hunter Caught  17 1
Robert Hopkins Bowled  102
Shogun Johnny Bowled  48
Richard Miller Not Out  11
Muhammad Razzaq Not Out  1
Abdul Rahman Saeed  
Graham Hopkins  
Michael Ancell   1

Northern Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gourlay9.012638.672.89
White9.0327127.003.00
Morgan8.004500.005.63
Pedgrift9.0050150.005.56
Ross4.002500.006.25
Raj6.0038219.006.33

Northern Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
197 (0.0 overs)
     
White Run out  38
Pedgrift Caught  0
Ross Bowled  2
Gourlay Caught  31
Gibbons Bowled  53
Raj Bowled  9
Morgan Run out  13
Yellowlees Caught  13
Soni Run out  10
Gorf Bowled  1
O'Coughlan Not Out  0

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdul Rahman Saeed8.0026126.003.25
Shogun Johnny6.00717.001.17
Michael Ancell9.0130215.003.33
Muhammad Razzaq4.002600.006.50
Graham Hopkins6.0024212.004.00
Daniel Hunter3.0022122.007.33