Scorecard

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI v Kinloch on Sat 07 May 2005 at
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
165

(0.0 overs)
    
Muhammad Saghir Bowled  1
Colin Reid Bowled  31 1
Soyuz Mitra Lbw  37
Robert Hopkins Run out  13
Richard Perry Caught  36 1
Simon Hewitt Bowled  16
Lindsay Ancell Caught  7 1
Michael Ancell Bowled  0
M A Rasheed Not Out  1
Mahmood Habib Bowled  0
A.N. Other  

Kinloch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Dyer10.0133133.003.30
S Whisson10.0332132.003.20
R Bowman10.0328214.002.80
W Stoops2.001500.007.50
K McGregor10.003548.753.50
M Armstrong2.001000.005.00

Kinloch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
165 (0.0 overs)
     
K McGregor Bowled  34
A Wadekar Caught  3
N Bruno Caught  66
J Chowdray Caught  6
R Dyer Bowled  3
D Cook Bowled  0
M Armstrong Bowled  0
B Smith Bowled  4
R Bowman Bowled  8
W Stoops Bowled  0
S Whisson Not Out  3

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Ancell6.0221121.003.50
Lindsay Ancell10.06900.000.90
Mahmood Habib7.022400.003.43
Simon Hewitt4.002800.007.00
Robert Hopkins6.011653.202.67
M A Rasheed6.001944.753.17