Scorecard

Grange v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP on Sun 08 May 2005 at
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Lost 26 Runs (D/L)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
222

(0.0 overs)
    
Kenneth Kyles Caught  29 1
Mark Braid Caught  6
Brendan Ford Caught  112 1
Rashid Ahmed Bowled  0
Graham McLaren Caught  9
Dave Kilminster Lbw  6
Mark Rutherford Bowled  16 2
Timmy Knight Caught  3 1
Darren Milne Run out  0
Mike Daly Not Out  1
Adnan Mia Run out  0

Grange Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Grange Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
286 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Milne9.0054227.006.00
Rashid Ahmed9.0135217.503.89
Mark Rutherford9.006000.006.67
Brendan Ford9.005300.005.89
Dave Kilminster8.007200.009.00
Graham McLaren1.00616.006.00