Scorecard

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP v Strathmore on Sat 27 May 2006 at 1.00pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won 74 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
244

(0.0 overs)
    
Sajjad Hussain Lbw  50
Kenneth Kyles Caught  6
Trent Colley Caught  129
Dinesh Bailwal Caught  2
Graeme Beat Caught  0
Zulfighar Ali Not Out  29
Les Milne Not Out  3 1
Paul Scott   2 1
Simon Hewitt  
Darren Milne  
Qadees Ahmed  

Strathmore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Strathmore Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
170 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Milne7.014300.006.14
Dinesh Bailwal9.0323123.002.56
Les Milne4.003700.009.25
Sajjad Hussain9.0044314.674.89
Trent Colley8.011452.801.75
Qadees Ahmed0.20111.003.00