Scorecard

Forthill XI v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI on Thu 02 Jun 2011 at 6.30pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
149

(0.0 overs)
    
Kenneth Kyles Stumped  45
Adrian Parker Bowled  3 1
Robert Hopkins Run out  29
Jamie Landwehr Not Out  45
Duncan Lindsay Run out  13
Shogun Johnny Run out  2
Chris Bayne   2 1
Graham Hopkins  
Darren Milne  
Michael Ancell  
Jim Braid  

Forthill XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Hill4.003000.007.50
K. Singh4.0022122.005.50
J. Ahmed4.0025125.006.25
G. Carnegie4.003300.008.25
A. Hill3.002100.007.00
C. Welsh1.001600.0016.00

Forthill XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
148 (0.0 overs)
     
C. McConnachie Caught  49
K. Singh Caught  43
A. Hill Caught  0
J. Ahmed Bowled  5
B. Robertson Lbw  15
G. Carnegie Run out  18
S. Sim Bowled  4
D. Sim Bowled  0
S. Hill  
C. Welsh  
R. Lloyd  

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Milne4.002900.007.25
Robert Hopkins2.002200.0011.00
Adrian Parker4.0021210.505.25
Michael Ancell2.001900.009.50
Jamie Landwehr4.002100.005.25
Shogun Johnny4.002955.807.25