Scorecard

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI v Coupar Angus on Sat 26 May 2012 at 1pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won by 213 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
19nb 32w 6b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
61
275

(45.0 overs)
    
Duncan Lindsay b Nelson 35 5 2
Jim Braid ct Wkt b Nelson 36 4
Muhammad Saghir ct Wkt b Nelson 9 1
Fesil Saeed ct b Gibbons 44 3 1 1
Robert Hopkins ct b Gibbons 67 5 2 1
Junaid Amin Not Out  20 2
Colin Reid Not Out  4
Dave Kilminster  
Shogun Johnny  
Zahid Rasheed  
Abdul Rahman Saeed  

Coupar Angus Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G. Tackne9.002900.003.22
A. Neave9.017200.008.00
M. Nelson9.0030215.003.33
M. Ancell (removed for excessive beamers)5.104000.007.74
G. Croll9.005500.006.11
G. Gibbons3.0022211.007.33
F. Wann1.001500.0015.00

Coupar Angus Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w  
for 10 wickets
13
62 (17.5 overs)
     
M. Nelson lbw b Saeed 0
A. Neave ct Lindsay b Saeed 3
G. Croll lbw b Saeed 0
R. Edington b Kilminster 30
R. Thorn ct Hopkins b Saeed 0
F. Wann ct  b Saeed 1
M. Ancell b Johnny 0
G. GIbbons ct  b Kilminster 3
D. Miller Not Out  2
C. Forsyth st Saeed b Kilminster 2
   

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdul Rahman Saeed7.012555.003.57
Shogun Johnny6.0022122.003.67
Dave Kilminster3.50331.000.78
Muhammad Saghir2.00919.004.50