Scorecard

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI v Norwood on Sat 25 May 2013 at 1pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
64w 1b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
70
235

(45.0 overs)
    
Duncan Lindsay Caught  7
Fesil Saeed Caught  52
Vihar Shah Caught  28 1
Daniel Hunter Caught  3
Robert Hopkins Run out  8
Nic Krzyzanowski Not Out  39
Shogun Johnny Caught  5
Kaleem Barreto Caught  3 1
Les Milne Caught  13
Abdul Rahman Saeed Not Out  5
Graham Hopkins  

Norwood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Norwood Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 27w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
41
194 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdul Rahman Saeed5.0022122.004.40
Graham Hopkins9.004000.004.44
Robert Hopkins9.0120210.002.22
Les Milne7.003400.004.86
Kaleem Barreto3.002000.006.67
Vihar Shah7.003056.004.29
Shogun Johnny3.001700.005.67