Scorecard

Forthill X1 v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI on Sun 29 Jul 2007 at
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
218

(0.0 overs)
    
Donald Cramb Bowled  42
Colin Reid Caught  2
Kevin Ancell Not Out  104
Graeme Beat Not Out  33 2
Paul Scott   3
Robert Hopkins  
Jonathon McPhee  
Graham McLaren  
Lindsay Ancell   1
Mahmood Habib  
Michael Ancell  

Forthill X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Nassier9.033800.004.22
K.Singh5.0112112.002.40
D.Fearn6.003000.005.00
M.Chatterji10.004700.004.70
J.Ahmed7.004000.005.71
A.Wallace5.0042142.008.40
G.Martin4.001600.004.00

Forthill X1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
199 (0.0 overs)
     
G.Martin Caught  27
S.Sim Bowled  18
N.Martin Caught  29
A.Wallace Caught  21
J.Ahmed Caught  4
A.Nassier Bowled  5
D.Fearn Not Out  50
K.Singh Caught  9
M.Chatterji Caught  16
G.Carnegie Run out  5
S.Tilston Bowled  1

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lindsay Ancell7.002800.004.00
Robert Hopkins10.022300.002.30
Michael Ancell9.2043410.754.61
Mahmood Habib9.0059319.676.56
Jonathon McPhee9.0047223.505.22