Scorecard

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP v Stoneywood Dyce on Sat 04 Aug 2007 at 1.00pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
215

(0.0 overs)
    
Kenneth Kyles Caught  4
Aaron Gray Bowled  19 1
Graeme Beat Bowled  34 1
Sameera Perera Bowled  69
Donald Cramb Bowled  15 1
Douglas Kyles Bowled  11
Jamie Landwehr Run out  0 2
Lucy Scott Bowled  5 1
Charith Gunath Caught  14 1
Zulfighar Ali Not Out  8
Qadees Ahmed Run out  1

Stoneywood Dyce Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Cohen7.0221210.503.00
D.Urquhart2.001800.009.00
L.Leftie7.4028128.003.65
R.Niewoudt6.0119119.003.17
S.Milne3.002200.007.33
B.Singh9.0228214.003.11
Hulk4.002300.005.75
Rosie5.0026213.005.20

Stoneywood Dyce Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144 (0.0 overs)
     
Cohen Caught  4
Milne Caught  1
Singh Caught  21
Niewoudt Caught  0
Flanagan Caught  1
McPherson Caught  1
Reid Bowled  20
Magsiskif Bowled  4
Urquhart Caught  31
Johnnys Sister Caught  25
Orkd Not Out  9

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Landwehr9.033156.203.44
Aaron Gray9.0513113.001.44
Zulfighar Ali5.003200.006.40
Qadees Ahmed5.0020210.004.00
Sameera Perera4.101300.003.12
Graeme Beat6.012638.674.33
Kenneth Kyles1.00100.001.00