Scorecard

Norwood v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI on Sat 24 May 2014 at 1 pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 10b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
32
184

(45.0 overs)
    
Muhammad Saghir Caught  40
Junaid Amin Bowled  5
Fesil Saeed Bowled  2
Duncan Lindsay Bowled  15
Robert Hopkins Caught  44
Nic Krzyzanowski Bowled  3
Angus Fraser Bowled  0
Adrian Parker Stumped  22
Abdul Rahman Saeed  
Sami Ejaz  
Angus Lindsay  

Norwood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Sadler9.0428214.003.11
P Maohini6.0021121.003.50
Sharma7.0125212.503.57
S Sharath9.004000.004.44
H Deshmukh7.223100.000.14
G Sharpe7.032300.000.43

Norwood Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
74 (0.0 overs)
     
S Poarder Bowled  0
H Deshmukh Caught  24
M Shoaib Lbw  27
P Maohini Lbw  1
S Saeed Caught  3
S Sharma Caught  3
R Proctor Bowled  1
G Sharpe Stumped  0
Sharath Bowled  0
S Magaveer Caught  7
D Sadler Not Out  5

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sami Ejaz6.0021121.003.50
Abdul Rahman Saeed5.021200.002.40
Adrian Parker6.011427.002.33
Robert Hopkins7.041052.001.43
Muhammad Saghir4.42522.501.07
Angus Lindsay3.001200.004.00