Scorecard

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI v St Modans on Sat 05 Jul 2008 at
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Modans Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
170 (0.0 overs)
     
A.Pollock Caught  34
A.Ford Bowled  2
R.Shashagici Bowled  1
C.Matthews Bowled  22
A.Pulsakhar Bowled  44
B.Turner Bowled  1
T.Pollock Bowled  1
G.Pollock Caught  15
N.Moridty Bowled  0
J.Wilson Run out  15
C.Hastower Not Out  1

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Ancell9.031427.001.56
Simon Hewitt9.013400.003.78
Graham Hopkins9.0140140.004.44
Robert Hopkins9.032354.602.56
Abdul Rahman Saeed4.23313.000.69
Muhammad Saghir4.002400.006.00

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
145

(0.0 overs)
    
Muhammad Saghir Caught  17
Colin Reid Caught  10
Gregor Kiddie Caught  5
Robert Hopkins Bowled  54 1
Graham McLaren Bowled  18 1
Simon Hewitt Run out  7
Fesil Saeed Bowled  0 1
Abdul Rahman Saeed Bowled  7
Ansaar Younis Not Out  1
Graham Hopkins Bowled  0
Michael Ancell Not Out  0

St Modans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Wilson9.031527.501.67
C.Matthews8.221929.502.28
A.Ford4.001700.004.25
T.Pollock9.0135135.003.89
B.Turner2.00800.004.00
A.Pulsakhar9.022546.252.78
N.Moridty2.001900.009.50