Scorecard

Strathmore v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP on Sat 06 May 2017 at 1 pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 26w 7b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
38
279

(45.0 overs)
    
Jim Braid st K Grant 7 49 45 15.56
Mike Lawson ct M Stewart 24 56 49 3 48.98
Blake Newport ct C Milne 30 27 26 4 1 115.38
Balaji Ramalingam Not Out  87 102 82 8 1 106.10
Majid Rasheed ct C Milne 87 79 66 5 4 131.82 1
Zahid Rasheed Not Out  6 4 5 120.0
Sami Ejaz  
Dave Lawty   2
Darren Milne   2
Haydn Evans   1
Angus Lindsay  

Strathmore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Gibb7.012000.002.86
C Stevenson9.005200.005.78
K Grant6.0113113.002.17
M Stewart6.0124124.004.00
C Milne8.0082241.0010.25
C McDonald4.003600.009.00
M Gourlay5.004100.008.20

Strathmore Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
23
207 (45.0 overs)
     
G Hewitson b Majid Rasheed 17 29 23 2 73.91
C Stevenson ct Darren Milne 39 81 55 4 70.91
M Gourlay b Angus Lindsay 43 81 55 5 78.18
M Simpson ct Angus Lindsay 39 49 40 4 97.50
C Milne ct Angus Lindsay 2 6 6 33.33
M Stewart lbw Angus Lindsay 4 10 12 33.33
K Grant ct Angus Lindsay 1 2 6 16.67
N Milton Not Out  32 39 40 4 80.0
K Gibb ct Sami Ejaz 1 19 11 9.09
C McDonald ct Sami Ejaz 6 13 19 31.58
D Lumsden Not Out  0 1 3 0

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Rasheed7.0125125.003.57
Sami Ejaz8.0039219.504.88
Darren Milne5.0031131.006.20
Blake Newport1.00300.003.00
Zahid Rasheed6.013300.005.50
Balaji Ramalingam9.004300.004.78
Angus Lindsay9.002655.202.89

  • Umpire :
    Roy Pearson and Graeme Hope
  • Scorer :
    Glyn Evans