Scorecard

Stoneywood-Dyce v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 6b 13lb 
for 9 wickets
31
185

(42.4 overs)
    
Mike Lawson Bowled  4 1
Jim Braid Caught  43 1
Muhammad Saghir Bowled  5
Muhammad Ahmed Run out  18
Robert Hopkins Bowled  31
Mahmood Hussain Habib Bowled  13
Chris Bayne Bowled  22 2
Junaid Amin Bowled  8
Graham Hopkins Caught  4
Angus Lindsay Not Out  6
Duncan Lindsay  

Stoneywood-Dyce Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Kennard9.0035217.503.89
M Hood8.0222211.002.75
R Taylor7.002200.003.14
J Lambley6.4223211.503.45
G Robertson6.004300.007.17
B Davidson6.0120210.003.33

Stoneywood-Dyce Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
152 (37.2 overs)
     
M Lambley ct Mike Lawson b Muhammad Ahmed 4
A McLean b Muhammad Ahmed 6
S Lister b Muhammad Ahmed 74
M Louw b Muhammad Ahmed 12
J Lambley ct Chris Bayne b Angus Lindsay 14
B Davidson b Muhammad Ahmed 2
M Hood ct Chris Bayne b Angus Lindsay 0
G Robertson ct +b Robert Hopkins 12
R Kennard ct Chris Bayne b Muhammad Ahmed 8
S Reid ct Jim Braid b Angus Lindsay 4
R Taylor Not Out  4

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Ahmed9.013065.003.33
Graham Hopkins8.003800.004.75
Angus Lindsay8.202739.003.24
Robert Hopkins7.0129129.004.14
Junaid Amin5.002000.004.00