Scorecard

Arbroath United v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP on Sat 27 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won by 128 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w  
for 6 wickets
9
189

(40.0 overs)
    
Majid Rasheed ct A Brewer 15 18 19 1 78.95
Jim Braid ct F Snyman 12 58 31 38.71
Haydn Evans lbw A Brewer 3 6 10 30.0
Rishin Upamal Not Out  100 128 113 9 88.50
Tom McFarlane ct A Brewer 41 66 47 3 87.23 1 1
Zahid Rasheed ct C Ross 5 8 10 50.0
Isaac Atherton st A Brewer 1 3 5 20.0
Mike Lawson Not Out  3 11 5 60.0
Abdul Rahman Saeed  
Angus Lindsay   1
Darren Milne  

Arbroath United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Brewer8.003248.004.00
C Ross8.0038138.004.75
F Snyman8.0120120.002.50
A Hogg5.003100.006.20
B Carnegie8.004700.005.88
R Cameron3.002100.007.00

Arbroath United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w  
for 10 wickets
13
61 (19.1 overs)
     
R Cameron b Z Rasheed 0 1 1 0
M Edwards st Z Rasheed 2 10 14 14.29
B Carnegie ct Z Rasheed 0 12 5 0
F Snyman b Z Rasheed 4 11 13 30.77
G Peal lbw D Milne 30 46 41 2 73.17
D Salmond b M Rasheed 4 8 5 1 80.0
A Brewer b M Rasheed 1 11 6 16.67
M Salmond Run out  3 28 20 15.00
A Davidson b D Milne 0 1 1 0
C Ross b D Milne 0 1 1 0
A Hogg Not Out  4 9 9 44.44

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Rasheed7.001728.502.43
Zahid Rasheed5.002145.254.20
Darren Milne3.011133.673.67
Angus Lindsay3.011000.003.33
Rishin Upamal1.10200.001.71

  • Umpire :
    Steven Murphy and Matthew Crawford
  • Scorer :