Scorecard

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP v Perth Doocot on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doocot Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 11b  
for 10 wickets
19
86 (28.2 overs)
     
A Naeem ct  M Rasheed 13 8 6 1 1 216.67
S McCreanor b  Z Rasheed 0 12 10 0
I Patterson b  M Rasheed 0 1 4 0
G Anderson b  M Rasheed 0 8 4 0
U Saeed b  T McFarlane 21 74 40 2 52.50
A Hussain ct  M Rasheed 0 7 3 0
T Brown ct  T McFarlane 8 29 26 1 30.77
K Mohammad b  T McFarlane 6 15 19 1 31.58
J Ali Not Out  18 45 26 2 69.23
R Pennycook lbw  T McFarlane 0 24 25 0
J Koo lbw  M Rasheed 1 7 8 12.50

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Rasheed7.242054.002.73
Zahid Rasheed7.0317117.002.43
Tom McFarlane9.002446.002.67
Jamal Choudhary5.001400.002.80

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 2b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
21
87

(39.2 overs)
    
Isaac Atherton lbw  K Mohammad 1 7 6 16.67
Majid Rasheed lbw  R Pennycook 8 22 9 88.89
Zahid Rasheed b  R Pennycook 4 6 8 50.0
Rishin Upamal lbw  R Pennycook 15 22 14 107.14
Tom McFarlane ct  J Koo 9 29 20 45.00
Abdul Rahman Saeed ct  I Patterson 10 98 68 14.71
Sami Ejaz ct  A Naeem 16 50 50 32.00
Angus Lindsay lbw  I Patterson 0 47 36 0
Jamal Choudhary Not Out  2 43 18 11.11
Jim Braid run out  U saeed 1 3 3 33.33
Darren Milne Not Out  0 12 3 0

Perth Doocot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Pennycook8.011535.001.88
K Mohammad4.0027127.006.75
J Koo7.05515.000.71
U Saeed9.041500.001.67
A Naeem3.0010110.003.33
I Patterson8.25924.501.08

  • Umpire :
    Russell BROWN and Sandy Scotland
  • Scorer :