Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce XI v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Match was Abandoned due to unplayable pitch

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 10b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
15
65

(28.0 overs)
    
Jamal Choudhary ct R Kennard 1 33 26 3.85
Matthew Lowdon ct J Grant 4 22 21 19.05
Chris Bayne ct J Grant 1 13 10 10.0
Haydn Evans ct J Squire 26 38 34 5 76.47
Connor Bowen ct J Squire 4 5 5 1 80.0
Jim Braid ct J Squire 3 27 33 9.09
Colin Reid Not Out  5 13 16 31.25
Glyn Evans ct M Louw 6 9 12 1 50.0
Duncan Lindsay Not Out  0
Noah Chapman  
Isaac Atherton  

Stoneywood Dyce XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Grant6.03623.001.00
R Kennard5.02414.000.80
J Squire9.05632.000.67
J Lambley2.002100.0010.50
N Palanathan4.001500.003.75
M Louw2.01111.000.50

Stoneywood Dyce XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
R Kennard  
M Louw  
J Grant  
J Squire  
B Davidson  
A Rayner  
J Brophy  
J Lambley  
R Williams  
M Reed  
N Palanathan  

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.