Scorecard

Arbroath United v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP on Sun 01 Sep 2019 at 15.45
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
18
134

(20.0 overs)
    
Majid Rasheed lbw J Burnett 25 17 21 3 1 119.05
Ned Wright ct J Burnett 8 26 16 50.0
Rishin Upamal b J Burnett 20 21 20 3 100 1
Sami Ejaz Not Out  49 51 45 3 3 108.89 1
Zahid Rasheed ct R Plomer 4 16 8 50.0
Haydn Evans Not Out  10 16 10 100
Isaac Atherton  
Shogun Johnny  
Jamal Choudhary  
Angus Lindsay  
Darren Milne  

Arbroath United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Ross4.003100.007.75
F Snyman4.002300.005.75
A Brewer4.003000.007.50
J Burnett4.001936.334.75
B O'Mara2.001500.007.50
R Plomer2.0010110.005.00

Arbroath United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
7
99 (20.0 overs)
     
B Plomer b Z Rasheed 3 4 8 37.50
R Plomer ct J Choudhray 12 32 25 1 48.00
C Cameron b J Choudhray 2 12 11 18.18
B O'Mara ct J Choudhray 3 6 8 37.50
F Snyman b Z Rasheed 45 41 33 2 4 136.36
G Peal b J Choudhray 1 4 8 12.50
M Edwards Not Out  24 28 25 2 96.00
J Burnett Not Out  2 2 2 100
L Paterson  
A Brewer  
C Ross  

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Rasheed4.002300.005.75
Zahid Rasheed4.011326.503.25
Darren Milne3.001600.005.33
Jamal Choudhary 4.01741.751.75
Sami Ejaz2.001700.008.50
Angus Lindsay2.001600.008.00
Rishin Upamal1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Alan Cutter and Ian Marland
  • Scorer :
    Glyn Evans