Scorecard

Strathmore 2nd XI v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Dalnacraig on Sun 23 Aug 2020 at 1 pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Lost by 94 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 9b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
21
184 (30.0 overs)
     
M Simpson Retired Not Out  100 77 70 12 142.86
Uthman Ahmed b  S Crosby 22 31 34 4 64.71
J Blackie ct  H Ejaz 13 27 20 1 65.00
H Ahmed ct  A Lindsay 5 23 20 25.00
Umar Ahmed ct  R Mauritzen 7 4 10 1 70.0
H Kiyani b  S Ejaz 1 5 7 14.29
C Milne Not Out  14 7 11 2 127.27
D Neddon Not Out  1 9 8 12.50
Griff  
Darren Lumsden  
Gregor Troup  

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Dalnacraig Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sami Ejaz5.0115115.003.00
Rayyan Rashid2.001500.007.50
Shaun Crosby4.0017117.004.25
Angus Lindsay5.0028128.005.60
Huzaifa Ejaz5.0037137.007.40
Adrian Caddick3.002400.008.00
Glyn Evans3.002800.009.33
Ross Mauritzen3.00919.003.00

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Dalnacraig Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 8b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
19
90

(30.0 overs)
    
Colin Reid ct  Umar Ahmed 8 13 7 1 114.29
Nial Chapman b  D Sneddon 4 9 14 28.57
Sami Ejaz ct  Uthman Ahmed 13 25 25 1 52.00 3
Angus Lindsay b  D Sneddon 1 1 4 25.00
Ross Mauritzen b  C Milne 21 54 60 1 35.00
Shaun Crosby b  D Sneddon 18 54 53 1 33.96
Rayyan Rashid b  C Milne 0 3 3 0
Adrian Caddick Not Out  6 11 17 35.29
Glyn Evans Not Out  0 2 2 0
Huzaifa Ejaz  
Graham McLaren  

Strathmore 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Umar Ahmed4.01717.001.75
D Sneddon6.011735.672.83
G Troup6.001600.002.67
Uthman Ahmed6.0110110.001.67
D Lumsden3.001800.006.00
J Blackie2.00500.002.50
C Milne3.01522.501.67

  • Umpire :
    Batting Team
  • Scorer :
    Glyn Evans