Scorecard

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Blues v DHSFP Over 30's on Sat 01 Aug 2020 at 1pm
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Blues Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 1b  
for 9 wickets
9
110

(30.0 overs)
    
Matthew Lowdon Retired Not Out  16 35 31 2 51.61 1 1
Andrew Lowdon Retired Not Out  10 29 42 1 23.81 1
Sami Ejaz ct R Bowman 20 14 13 2 1 153.85 1 1
Gregor Byers b R Bowman 0 1 3 0
Rayyan Rashid ct R Bowman 2 5 6 33.33
Abdul Rahman Saeed st A Caddick 25 40 30 2 83.33 1
Noah Chapman b C Bayne 0 2 4 0
Angus Lindsay ct C Bayne 7 12 13 53.85
Jamal Choudhary b S Johhny 7 9 15 46.67
Nikhil Nair Not Out  9 19 14 64.29
Andrew Lindsay b D Lindsay 1 3 7 14.29
Owen Voice b Ross Horne 0 3 6 0 1
Graham Hopkins Not Out  4 1 1 1 400
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

DHSFP Over 30's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Bailwal2.02000.000.00
D Lindsay3.02212.000.67
S Johnny4.00818.002.00
A Caddick3.0013113.004.33
N Chapman2.01600.003.00
R Bowman4.002137.005.25
R Horne3.0019119.006.33
C Bayne3.001025.003.33
K Kyles3.001600.005.33
D Milne2.001000.005.00
J Braid1.00400.004.00

DHSFP Over 30's Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
110 (30.0 overs)
     
Kenneth Kyles b A Lowdon 0 8 8 0
Darren Milne b J Choudhray 10 28 32 31.25
Dinesh Bailwal ct M Lowdon 8 10 11 72.73
Dave Lawty b G Hopkins 11 27 18 61.11
Chris Bayne ct S Ejaz 15 32 25 3 60.0
Jim Braid Not Out  5 20 16 31.25
Ross Horne Not Out  14 49 31 1 45.16
Richard Bowman ct N Nair 5 6 12 1 41.67
Adrian Caddick ct G Hopkins 1 9 9 11.11
Shogun Johnny ct S Ejaz 13 15 16 1 81.25
Nial Chapman Run out  2 9 8 25.00
Duncan Lindsay Run out  0 2
   
   
   

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Blues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamal Choudhary4.02414.001.00
Angus Lindsay4.011700.004.25
Andrew Lowdon3.0011111.003.67
Noah Chapman2.001400.007.00
Nikhil Nair3.0111111.003.67
Matthew Lowdon3.0014114.004.67
Rayyan Rashid2.00700.003.50
Graham Hopkins4.001125.502.75
Sami Ejaz4.01723.501.75
Andrew Lindsay1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Glyn Evans