Scorecard

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Blues v DHSFP Over 30's on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 1pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Blues Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 7w 5b 1lb 
for 11 wickets
23
107

(29.5 overs)
    
Alex Bainbridge b D Lindsay 1 5 8 12.50
Dara Alijani b R Hopkins 3 17 21 14.29
Abdul Rahman Saeed b S Crosby 9 17 17 52.94
Andrew Lowdon b R Bowman 14 23 15 3 93.33
Rayyan Rashid b R Hopkins 0 2 6 0
Sami Ejaz b R Bowman 13 23 22 1 59.09
Shayan Raheel b K Ancell 1 11 8 12.50
Jamal Choudhary b R Bowman 7 16 19 36.84
Abdullah Adnan b S Crosby 1 21 26 3.85
Matthew Lowdon Not Out  25 27 30 2 83.33
Angus Lindsay b S Crosby 8 13 15 1 53.33
Huzaifa Ejaz Run out  2 10 3 66.67
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

DHSFP Over 30's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Hopkins5.02522.501.00
D Lindsay5.0027127.005.40
S Crosby5.001936.333.80
K Ancell4.5123123.004.76
R Bowman5.011434.672.80
N Chapman (Snr)2.01100.000.50
C Reid2.00600.003.00
C Bayne1.00600.006.00

DHSFP Over 30's Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
21
108 (29.5 overs)
     
Colin Reid Retired Not Out  27 32 40 2 67.50
Danny Williams Retired Not Out  5 30 23 21.74
Kevin Ancell b S Ejaz 5 24 24 20.83
Nial Chapman b A Bainbridge 13 11 13 2 100
Shaun Crosby b M Lowdon 16 38 22 2 72.73
Jim Braid lbw J Choudhray 5 6 9 1 55.56
Robert Hopkins not out 10 10 36 38 1 26.32
Richard Bowman lbw S Raheel 6 12 11 1 54.55
Duncan Lindsay Not Out  0 1 3 0
Chris Bayne  
   
   
   
   
   

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Blues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Lowdon4.0016116.004.00
Angus Lindsay1.00200.002.00
Dara Alijani3.001100.003.67
Rayyan Rashid3.001600.005.33
Huzaifa Ejaz3.001700.005.67
Jamal Choudhary3.02212.000.67
Alex Bainbridge2.00414.002.00
Sami Ejaz2.02010.000.00
Shayan Raheel3.0115115.005.00
Abdullah Adnan2.501000.003.53
Andrew Lowdon3.01700.002.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Glyn Evans