Scorecard

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Blues v DHSFP Over 30's on Sat 15 Aug 2020 at 1pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Lost by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Blues Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
116

(29.1 overs)
    
Andrew Lindsay b D Milne 0 4 2 0
Angus Lindsay ct D Milne 1 7 12 8.33
Andrew Lowdon ct S Crosby 20 63 45 1 44.44
Haydn Evans b S Ejaz 53 35 46 4 2 115.22 1
Jamal Choudhary b H Ejaz 0 4 11 0 1
Noah Chapman b R Bowman 5 13 14 35.71
Graham Hopkins lbw A Adnan 9 20 17 52.94
Gregor Byers b M Lowdon 8 16 14 57.14 1
Shayan Raheel Run out  0 12 6 0
Jim Braid Not Out  1 7 5 20.0 1
Glyn Evans Run out  2 2 4 50.0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

DHSFP Over 30's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Milne5.00824.001.60
R Rashid2.00800.004.00
D Alijani2.001300.006.50
M Lowdon3.0010110.003.33
D Lindsay2.00900.004.50
R Bowman4.0023123.005.75
H Ejaz4.0114114.003.50
S Ejaz2.00818.004.00
S Crosby2.01111.000.50
A Adnan3.0015115.005.00

DHSFP Over 30's Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 20b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
28
117 (29.1 overs)
     
Nial Chapman ct G Hopkins 27 43 33 4 81.82
Matthew Lowdon ct A Lowdon 0 2 2 0
Dara Alijani b J Braid 5 20 20 1 25.00
Sami Ejaz ct S Raheel 46 55 51 5 2 90.20
Shaun Crosby ct A Lowdon 9 55 46 19.57
Rayyan Rashid Not Out  2 20 23 8.70
R Bowman Not Out  0 2
Huzaifa Ejaz  
Abdulla Adnan  
Duncan Lindsay  
Darren Milne  
   
   
   
   

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club DHSFP Blues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Lowdon5.0024212.004.80
Noah Chapman4.02800.002.00
Jamal Choudhary5.011300.002.60
Jim Braid2.01818.004.00
Angus Lindsay3.00900.003.00
Graham Hopkins4.1115115.003.60
Shayan Raheel4.0112112.003.00
Haydn Evans2.00700.003.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Glyn Evans