Scorecard

Meigle XI v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Dalnacraig on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 1pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Lost by 50 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b  
for 6 wickets
14
136 (30.0 overs)
     
Andrew Ross Retired Not Out  50 58 52 8 96.15
Oliver Nicol ct  Nial Chapman 23 73 62 37.10
Harry Gow ct  D Lindsay 2 8 7 28.57
Uday Reddy st  J Braid 3 15 6 50.0
Marty Lockley b  Noah Chapman 12 31 21 2 57.14
Warren Sutherland b  J Braid 12 9 6 3 200
Gordon Croll b  J Braid 9 9 8 1 112.50
Iain Christie Not Out  9 14 14 64.29
Matthew Sinclair Not Out  2 8 4 50.0
Andrew Douglas  
Alan Nicol  

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Dalnacraig Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Crosby6.021200.002.00
Noah Chapman6.0033133.005.50
Duncan Lindsay6.0115115.002.50
Nial Chapman5.0030130.006.00
Glyn Evans3.001900.006.33
Jim Braid4.002337.675.75

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Dalnacraig Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
7
86

(30.0 overs)
    
Jim Braid lbw  U Reddy 35 91 66 2 53.03 1
Danny Williams b  G Croll 2 11 8 25.00
Shaun Crosby ct  H Gow 18 50 51 2 35.29
Gregor Byers ct  H Gow 0 1 1 0
Nial Chapman Run out  19 35 32 2 59.38
Noah Chapman ct  I Christie 1 3 4 25.00
Andrew Lindsay st  I Christie 0 4 8 0
Glyn Evans Not Out  3 4 5 60.0 1 1
Scott Doig Not Out  1 1 5 20.0
Duncan Lindsay  
Graham McLaren  

Meigle XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Sinclair6.011500.002.50
G Croll6.04414.000.67
H Gow6.0022211.003.67
A Ross6.002400.004.00
U Reddy3.01919.003.00
I Christie2.00723.503.50
O Nicol1.00200.002.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Glyn Evans