Scorecard

Arbroath v Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Rocks U15s on Wed 02 Jun 2021 at 6 pm
Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Won DHSFPCC ( 168-3) beat Arbroath (147-1) by 21 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Rocks U15s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 9b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
24
168

(2.0 overs)
    
Alfie Whitton ct Salmond 0
Gregor Byers b G.Fraser 16
Andrew Lowdon Retired Not Out  52
Anish Chaudhuri run out G.Fraser 19
Jamie Leslie Melville Not Out  40
James Westwood Not Out  17
Cam Gray  
Angus Ledlie  
Shayan Raheel  
Heyder Choudhray  
A.N. Other  

Arbroath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Salmond2.00919.004.50
L.Hayes4.003400.008.50
G.Fraser4.0030130.007.50
D.Stott2.00800.004.00
C.Neill2.001500.007.50
A.Fraser2.001700.008.50
A.Teviotdale2.002300.0011.50
D.Stow1.00800.008.00
J.Stow1.001200.0012.00

Arbroath Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 2b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
11
147 (2.0 overs)
     
M.Salmond Retired Not Out  50
L.Hayes b C.Gray 43
G.Fraser Not Out  42
A.Stott Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Dundee High School Former Pupils Cricket Club Rocks U15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Westwood3.002800.009.33
Andrew Lowdon4.002700.006.75
Anish Chaudhuri4.002400.006.00
Angus Ledlie2.001600.008.00
Cam Gray2.001200.006.00
Alfie Whitton1.00800.008.00
Heyder Choudhray2.001400.007.00
Shayan Raheel1.00700.007.00
A.N. Other1.00900.009.00